ACT & District Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Inc.
Championship Show
17 April 2004
Judge ~ Ms Juanita Crawford (Crossbow. SA)

Baby Puppies Judged by Mr Paul Stanway

Property & Junior Handlers Judged By Ms Justine Blyth

Entry = 273



Baby Puppy Dog - 14 1absent
1st. Bolmore Bruce Almighty
2nd. Triffstaff Comn On Strong
3rd.  Rockalodge Bobbi Magee
4th.  Berlstock Eyes Wide Shut
5th. Boldhart Happy Ollington

 

Baby Puppy Bitch - 28 (3 absent)
1st. Neworder Black Olive
2nd. Staffstruck She Devil
3rd. Jenrana Snow Queen
4th.  Brookshire The Matron
5th.  Tothemax Voodoo Doll



Minor Puppy Dog - 9 entries
1st.  Linwest Back In Black
2nd. Tonkartin Rev Em Up
3rd.  Niatona The Silent Assasin (IMP UK)
4th.  Prattstaff Your Zenith
5th.  Niatona All Revved Up



Minor Puppy Bitch - 14

1st. Smylinstaff Lil Ripper

2nd. Jenrana Ember Anice
3rd. Niatona People Will Talk (IMP UK)
4th. Castlestaff Miss Mischief
5th. Rawedge Painted Black



Puppy Dog - 12 
1st.  Jamelkur All Torque

2nd. Powerbilt Billy Bob
3rd. Belleden Devil Ov Orion
4th. Verysharp Pretty Boy
5th. Westbred Limited Edition

 


Puppy Bitch - 14
1st. Wironastaff Just Ask Me
2nd. Warbred Copperhead Rose
3rd. Tussler Causing Chaos

4th. Tussler Devils Brew
5th. Vagastaff Samsara

 


Junior Dog - 10
1st. Joelena Mixandmax

2nd. Kypajuka Son Of A Crumb
3rd. Cherabah Divils Advocate
4th.  Staffbach Bullet Proof
5th. Cherabah Thdivil Nblack



Junior Bitch  - 12, 2 absent
Ist.  Powerbilt Hot Gossip

2nd. Anglice Pure Princess
3rd. Staffbach I Said So
4th. Ourgang Misguided Angel

5th. Staffbach Black Diva

 


Intermediate Dog - 26,  2 absent
1st.  Koendidda Umrum

2nd. Linwest Jack Frost
3rd.  Takillas Taboo Noir
4th.  Chablakmor Devils Brew
5th.  Stoneheart One Eye Jack



Intermediate Bitch 28, 3 absent
Ist.   Ch Mosstrooper Marie Ange

2nd. Likalot On Impluse
3rd.  Boldmore Sweet Trouble

4th.  Pepstaff Ebony Doll
5th.  Konedidda Icee



Australian Bred Dog - 25, 1 absent

1st.  Ch Borstaff Snedrick Crumb

2nd. Ch Taroby Unrivalled
3rd.  Highbourne Baryshnikov
4th.  Ch Lockstaff Black Venom
5th.  Ch Pickaxe White Fire

 


Australian Bred Bitch - 23, 1 absent

1st  Linwest Good Golly
2nd  Mosstrooper Shes Magic
3rd  Stoneheart Hide The Halo

4th  Ch Cherabah Shes So Fine
5th  Ch Linwest Pipe Dreams



Open Dog - 20, 1 absent
1st Ch Linwest Thunderstruck
2nd Gr Ch Highbourne Luskin Star
3rd Ch Novastaff Ferol Errol
4th Chablakmor Private Ryan
5th Gr Ch Belleden Red Warrior



Open Bitch  - 22, 3 absent

1st   Ch Jenrana Ebony Anivory
2nd. Linwest Sunni
3rd.  Ch Tuskstock All Eyez On Me

4th.  Ch Verysharp Reflections
5th   Gr Ch Highbourne Mummys Pet




CHALLENGE DOG

**
CH LINWEST THUNDERSTRUCK   ( Lindsey) **

 



RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

**  KOENDIDDA UMRUM     (Koendidda Knls) **



CHALLENGE BITCH

** CH JENRANA EBONY ANIVORY  (Jennings) **

 



RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

** LINWEST GOOD GOLLY  (Lindsey) **

 



BEST IN SHOW

 
** CH JENRANA EBONY ANIVORY  (Jennings) **



RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

**  LINWEST GOOD GOLLY  (Lindsey) **

 


BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

** BOLDMORE BRUCE ALMIGHTY - Austin-Cleary **

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

** SMYLINSTAFF LIL RIPPER - Bolton & Turner **

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

** WIRONASTAFF JUST ASK ME - Yavion **

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

** JOELENA MIXANDMAX - Schintler **

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

** KOENDIDDA UMRUM - Koendidda Knls **

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

** LINWEST GOOD GOLLY - Lindsey **

BEST OPEN IN SHOW

** CH JENRANA EBONY ANIVORY - Jennings **

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

** GR CH OURGANG HELL FOR LEATHER - Wolf  **

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW

** CH CHABLAKMOR RIP SNORTER - Mortimer **





Make your own free website on Tripod.com