Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

ACT & District Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Inc.
Championship Show
13 April 2003
Judge ~ Mrs J Bruce (Northwark)

Click here to view Jan Bruce's Critique


Baby Puppy Dog,
1. Vanstaff Black Jack (Van Kleef)
2. Vanstaff Hustler (Van Kleef)
3. Pennyflower Huck Finn (Kilburn)


Baby Puppy Bitch,
1. Tuskstock Crystal Ball (Tattersall)
2. Tykabul Will Be There (Austin-Cleary)
3. Tykabul Wine And Roses (Austin-Cleary)


Minor Puppy Dog,
1. Jenrana Youve Got Male (Jennings)
2. Tuskstock The Heat Is On (Tattersall)
3. Holleystaffs Zeus (Kelly)


Minor Puppy Bitch,
1. Tuskstock All Eyez On Me (Tattersall)
2. Likalot On Impulse (Livingstone)
3. Pennyflower Pooginook (Kilburn)


Puppy Dog,
1. Stoneheart One Eyed Jack (Trimble)
2. Couloir Snow Storm (Brown & Ryan)
3. Highbourne Baryshnikov (Frazer)


Puppy Bitch,
1. Joden Renegade Fighter (McCoy)
2. Jeneld Ice Maiden (Mortimer)
3.Highbourne Sharpen Up (Byrne,Reid & Frazer)

Junior Dog,
1. Slickaz Warlord (Doherty)
2. Cherabah Revelation (Lynch & Meurs)
3. Koendidda Umrum (Koindidda Knls)


Junior Bitch,
1. Verysharp Reflections (Amos & Sioukas)
2. Jamespride Due Justice (Banks)
3. Odendale Lady Cassandra (Hart)


Intermediate Dog,
1. CH Titlestaff Boogie Nights (Jones)
2. CH Mostrooper Dead Moody (Austin)
3. Pepstaff Excuse You (Osbourne)


Intermediate Bitch,
1. Faemount Fatal Attraction (Egglestone)
2. Linwest Sunni (Pearce)
3. Cherabah High Acclaim (Laws)

Australian Bred Dog,
1. Willspride Cockney Rebel (Brooks)
2. Boldmore Bluey (Moore)
3. Mostrooper Talk Memphis (Consadine)


Australian Bred Bitch,
1. Graciestaff Clasic Chasy (Birkeland)
2. CH Vanstaff Black Label (Van Kleef)
3. Borstaff Lollapalooza (Szirer)

Open Dog,
1. CH Kelstock Nickkis Black Magic (IMP UK) (Cutlack & Lane)
2. CH Jenrana Black Mail (Marsh)
3. CH Boldhart Olly Took (Lowe)


Open Bitch,
1. Stoneheart Bonny McGinty (Trimble)
2. Salamasta Poison Ivy (Sherba)
3. CH Jenrana Ebony Anivory (Jennings)



CHALLENGE DOG

** SLICKAZ WARLORD **



RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

** CH TITLESTAFF BOOGIE NIGHTS **



CHALLENGE BITCH

** GRACIESTAFF CLASIC CHASY **



RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

** FAEMOUNT FATAL ATTRACTION **



BEST IN SHOW

** GRACIESTAFF CLASIC CHASY **



RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

** FAEMOUNT FATAL ATTRACTION **


BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

** TUSKSTOCK CRYSTAL BALL **

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

** TUSKSTOCK ALL EYEZ ON ME **

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

** STONEHEART ONE EYED JACK **

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

** SLICKAZ WARLORD **

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

** FAEMOUNT FATAL ATTRACTION **

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

** GRACIESTAFF CLASIC CHASY **

BEST OPEN IN SHOW

** STONEHEART BONNY MCGINTY **