Make your own free website on Tripod.com


ACT & District Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Inc.
Championship Show
12 April 2003
Judge ~ Mr M Homan (Evardee, UK)



Baby Puppy Dog,
1. Tuskstock It Wasnt Me (Tattersall)
2. Jeolena Mixandmax (Brien)
3. Dazzlnstaff Blacksambuca (Burgin)


Baby Puppy Bitch,
1. Tykabul Will Be There (Austin-Cleary)
2. Koznar ? (Holahan)
3. Slaidburn Amazing Grace (Appleby)


Minor Puppy Dog,
1. Stafflyte Solo Spirit (Wylie)
2. Jenrana Youve Got Male (Jennings)
3. Gecane Baggeridge Lane (Naporowski)


Minor Puppy Bitch,
1. Tuskstock All Eyez On Me (Tattersall)
2. Powerpaws Invisibl Touch (Powerpaws Knls)
3. Quarrybank Chances Are (Appleby)


Puppy Dog,
1. Stonehart Benjamin John (Barter)
2. Chablakmor Devils Advocate (Mortimer)
3. Highbourne Baryshnikov (Frazer)


Puppy Bitch,
1. Joden Renegade Fighter (McCoy)
2. Linwest Milk Maid (Sing)
3. Highbourne Sharpen Up (Frazer)


Junior Dog,
1. Novastaff Beamish Red (B&A Daelish)
2. Ascalon Edged In Black (Ascalon Knls)
3. Slickaz Warlord (Doherty)


Junior Bitch,
1. Verysharp Reflections (Amos & Sioukas)
2. Stafflyte Skyes The Limit (Wylie)
3. Koendidda Yin N Yang (Koendidda Kennels)


Intermediate Dog,
1. Southstock Death Wish (Rea)
2. Jenrana Acid Rain (Jennings)
3. CH Titlestaff Boogie Nights (Jones)


Intermediate Bitch,
1. Cherebah Shes So Fine (Sing)
2. Cherabah High Acclaim (Laws)
3. CH Snazistaff Apache Rose (Cooper)

Australian Bred Dog,
1. Novastaff Ferol Errol (Daelish)
2. CH Lockstaff Black Venom (Cairns&Hanley)
3. CH Linwest Thunderstruck (Lindsay)


Australian Bred Bitch,
1. Highbourne Vintage Crop (Frazer)
2. GR CH Boldhart Red By Request (Pulford)
3. Pitford Black Charm (O'Brien)

Open Dog,
1. CH Highbourne Luskin Star (C&J Frazer)
2. CH Bajed Pit Stop (Dawes)
3. Appleyard Basil Beau (Gogerly)


Open Bitch,
1. Verysharp The Sorceress (Amos/Sioukas)
2. GR CH Highbourne Mummys Pet (Frazer)
3. CH Jenrana Ebony Anivory (Jennings)



CHALLENGE DOG

** NOVASTAFF BEAMISH RED **



RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

** CH HIGHBOURNE LUSKIN STAR **



CHALLENGE BITCH

** VERYSHARP THE SORCERESS **



RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

** JODEN RENEGADE FIGHTER **



BEST IN SHOW

** NOVASTAFF BEAMISH RED **



RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

** CH HIGHBOURNE LUSKIN STAR **


BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

** TUSKSTOCK IT WASNT ME **

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

** STAFFLYTE SOLO SPIRIT **

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

** JODEN RENEGADE FIGHTER **

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

** NOVASTAFF BEAMISH RED **

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

** CHERABAH SHES SO FINE **

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

** NOVASTAFF FEROL ERROL **

BEST OPEN IN SHOW

** HIGHBOURNE LUSKIN STAR **