Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

ACT & District Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
2nd Championship Show
7 April 2002
Judge ~ Mr David Lowe (Seighford, AUS)



Click here to view David Lowe
's Critique from our 2nd Championship show

 Baby Puppy Dog
 1. Slaidburn His Nibs (Appleby)
 2. Bindatash Stone Cold (Bambach/Tattersall)
 3. Brookshire Lichfield Lad (N&S Brooks)


 Baby Puppy Bitch
 1. Ganglands Lil Arrows (Blatch)
 2. West Crew Bring It On (A&D Barter)
 3. Staffhous Heart T Heart (D Byrne)


 Minor Puppy Dog
 1. Borstaff Snederick Crumb (Szirer)
 2. Mobland The Crusader (S&L Terry)
 3. Mosstrooper Talk Memphis (S Consadine)


 Minor Puppy Bitch
 1. Boldhart Fancythis N Fancythat (Wolf)
 2. Boldhart Nellie Kelly (C Muers)
 3. Borstaff Fanny Frederika (Bambach/Tattersall)


 Puppy Dog
 1. Verysharp Black Mamba (Amos/Sioukas)
 2. Neworder Heavy Tar (B&K Marsh)
 3. Tykabul Rules Dont Apply (D Bottero)


 Puppy Bitch
 1. Castlestaff Miss Magic (Mc Glashin)
 2. Mishmax Sweet Satine (J Griffiths)
 3. Tykabul Random Hearts (Austin-Cleary/Puklowski)


 Junior Dog
 1. Faemount Fife N Drum (Oats)
 2. Mosstrooper Dead Moody (G&D Austin)
 3. Jamelkur All Revd Up (E&L Birkeland)


 Junior Bitch
 1. Eaststaff Dark Lady IMP UK (Jenks)
 2. Faemount Fatal Attraction (M Egglestone)
 3. Bajed Katies Kiss (J&N Dawes)


 Intermediate Dog
 1. CH Jenrana Black mail (Marsh)
 2. CH Tanaros Brave Heart AI (S Steele)
 3. Stoneheart Full Contact (J Morse)


 Intermediate Bitch
 1. Tussler Lady Athena (Todd)
 2. Borstaff Lollapalooza (L Szirer)
 3. Warbred Irish Rose (G&V Raymond)


 Australian Bred Dog
 1. CH Lockstaff Black Venom (Cairns)
 2. CH Midniteamour Sir Jackson (J Fleet)
 3. Suchastaff Grand Duke (S Ward)


 Australian Bred Bitch
 1. Jenrana All That Jazz (Jennings)
 2. CH Taroby Wicked Wanda (D Tattersall)
 3. Diamondstaff Jasmin (J Morse)


 Open Dog
 1. CH Cherabah Ironside (Stanley)
 2. CH Highbourne Luskin Star (C&J Frazer)
 3. CH Taroby Unrivaled (D Tattersall)


 Open Bitch
 1. GR CH Verysharp The Real McCoy (Amos/Sioukas)
 2. CH Highbourne Mummys Pet (C&J Frazer)
 3. GR CH Rapidfire Blade Runner (K,L&N Jennings)


CHALLENGE DOG

** CH CHERABAH IRONSIDE (STANLEY) **


RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

** CH HIGHBOURNE LUSKIN STAR (FRAZER)**


CHALLENGE BITCH

** GR CH VERYSHARP THE REAL MC COY (AMOS/SIOUKAS)**


RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

** CH HIGHBOURNE MUMMYS PET (FRAZER) **


BEST IN SHOW

** CH CHERABAH IRONSIDE (STANLEY) **


RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

** GR CH VERYSHARP THE REAL MC COY (AMOS/SIOUKAS)**


BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

** GANGLANDS LIL ARROWS (BLATCH) **

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

** BORSTAFF SNEDERICK CRUMB (SZIRER) **

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

** VERYSHARP BLACK MAMBA (AMOS/SIOUKAS) **

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

** FAEMOUNT FIFE N DRUM (OATS) **

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

** CH JENRANA BLACK MAIL (MARSH) **

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

** JENRANA ALL THAT JAZZ (JENNINGS) **

BEST OPEN IN SHOW

**CH CHERABAH IRONSIDE (STANLEY) **