Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

ACT & District Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
1st Championship Show
6 April 2002
Judge ~ Ms Audrey Hubery (Nozac UK)



Click here to view
Audrey Hubery's Critique from our 1st Championship show

 Baby Puppy Dog, 14 entered 3 absent
 1. Tykabul Urban Legend (Mortimer)
 2. Seighford Grand Slam (Gadsby)
 3. Tykabul Ultimate Force (Austin-Cleary)


 Baby Puppy Bitch, 19 entered 6 absent
 1. Seighford Tikka Misala (Lowe)
 2. Chablakmor Baby Doll (Mortimer)
 3. Stafflyte Skys The Limit (Wylie)


 Minor Puppy Dog, 3 entered
 1. Mosstrooper Talk Memphis (Consadine)
 2. Graveheart Mystery Man (Graves)
 3. Pitstaff Devil Indesgise (Holden)


 Minor Puppy Bitch, 7 entered
 1. Boldhart Fancythis N Fancythat (Wolf)
 2. Tykabul Think Nice (Austin-Cleary)
 3. Belleden Warrior Princess (Shaw)


 Puppy Dog, 14 entered 3 absent
 1. Tykabul Rules Dont Apply (Bottero)
 2. Verysharp Black Mamba (Amos/Sioukas)
 3. Neworder Heavy Tar (Marsh)


 Puppy Bitch, 17 entered 2 absent
 1. Cherabah Shes So Fine (Sing)
 2. Linwest Create A Storm (Pearce)
 3. Seighford Twinkle Toes (Gadsby)


 Junior Dog, 10 entered
 1. Chablakmor Private Ryan (Mortimer)
 2. Jamelkur All Revd Up (Birkeland)
 3. Tanaros Blast Off Demon (Hardy)


 Junior Bitch, 11 entered 2 absent
 1. Highbourne Precocious (Frazer)
 2. Faemount Fatalattraction (Egglestone)
 3. Linwest Bitter Sweet (Holahan)


 Intermediate Dog, 15 entered
 1. Appleyard Basil Beau (Gogerwy)
 2. Bajed Eye Opener (Dawes)
 3. Chablakmor The Renegade (Austin-Cleary)


 Intermediate Bitch, 23 entered
 1. Tussler Lady Athena (Todd)
 2. CH Taroby Wicked Wanda (Tattersall)
 3. Borstaff Lollapalooza (Szirer)

 Australian Bred Dog, 19 entered 1 absent
 1. CH Ourgang Truly Unruly (Bambach/Tattersall)
 2. CH Midniteamour Sir Jackson (Fleet)
 3. CH Belleden Red Warrior (Shaw)

 Australian Bred Bitch, 20 entered
 1. CH Gamester Kiss Me (Reeder/Grogan)
 2. Highbourne Vintage Crop (Frazer)
 3. Diamondstaff Jasmin (Morse)

 Open Dog, 17 entered 3 absent
 1. CH Leatherwood Dare Devil (Appleby)
 2. CH Cherabah Ironside
 3. CH Taroby Unrivalled (Tattersall)


 Open Bitch, 22 entered 3 absent
 1. Verysharp The Sorceress (Amos/Sioukas)
 2. CH Highbourne Mummys Pet (Frazer)
 3. CH Cherabah Born To Be Wild (Sing)



CHALLENGE DOG

** CH LEATHERWOOD DARE DEVIL (APPLEBY) **



RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

** CH CHERABAH IRONSIDE (STANLEY) **



CHALLENGE BITCH

** HIGHBOURNE PRECOCIOUS (FRAZER) **



RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

** TUSSLER LADY ATHENA (TODD) **



BEST IN SHOW

** HIGHBOURNE PRECOCIOUS (FRAZER) **



RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

** TUSSLER LADY ATHENA (TODD) **


BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

** SEIGHFORD TIKKA MISALA (LOWE) **

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

** MOSSTROOPER TALK MEMPHIS (CONSADINE) **

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

** CHERABAH SHES SO FINE (SING) **

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

** HIGHBOURNE PRECOCIOUS (FRAZER) **

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

** TUSSLER LADY ATHENA (TODD) **

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

** CH GAMESTER KISS ME (REEDER/GROGAN) **

BEST OPEN IN SHOW

** CH LEATHERWOOD DARE DEVIL (APPLEBY) **